Photo 1 of 8 — APARTMENT 12, CEDAR, COIS LOCHA, Castlebar, Co. Mayo
1/8
Photo 2 of 8 — APARTMENT 12, CEDAR, COIS LOCHA, Castlebar, Co. Mayo
2/8
Photo 3 of 8 — APARTMENT 12, CEDAR, COIS LOCHA, Castlebar, Co. Mayo
3/8
Photo 4 of 8 — APARTMENT 12, CEDAR, COIS LOCHA, Castlebar, Co. Mayo
4/8
Photo 5 of 8 — APARTMENT 12, CEDAR, COIS LOCHA, Castlebar, Co. Mayo
5/8
Photo 6 of 8 — APARTMENT 12, CEDAR, COIS LOCHA, Castlebar, Co. Mayo
6/8
Photo 7 of 8 — APARTMENT 12, CEDAR, COIS LOCHA, Castlebar, Co. Mayo
7/8
Photo 8 of 8 — APARTMENT 12, CEDAR, COIS LOCHA, Castlebar, Co. Mayo
8/8
€230,000 (€3,067 per m²)

APARTMENT 12, CEDAR, COIS LOCHA, Castlebar, Co. Mayo, F23 A264

2 beds
2 baths
75 m²
Energy Rating

Features

Parking

Description

This property is an attractive 2-bedroom ground-floor apartment residence. It has an attractive & contemporary layout & it is situated in a desirable location. SCHEDULE OF ACCOMMODATION ENTRANCE HALL: 3.90m x 1.20m + 1.30m x 2.10m Timber over concrete floor. Painted plastered walls and ceiling. Ceiling Coving. Built-in wardrobe for storage. KITCHEN:2.45m x 2.20m Ceramic tile over concrete floor. Painted plastered walls and ceiling. Over worktop splashback ceramic tiles. Shaker Style Kitchen. LIVING & DINING AREA: 5.20m x 5.10m Timber over concrete floor. Painted plastered walls and ceiling. Ceiling Coving. Wall hung convector heaters x 2. Exit door to balcony. MASTER BEDROOM:5.40 m x 2.65m Timber over concrete floor. Painted plastered walls and ceiling. Ceiling Coving. Built-in wardrobes. ENSUITE: 2.40m x 1.40m Ceramic tile over concrete floor. Walls are tiled floor to ceiling. Ceiling coving. Corner shower unit. Wash hand basin & pedestal. Heated towel rail. Pan. BEDROOM 1:3.90 x 1.85m Timber over concrete floor. Painted plastered walls and ceiling. Ceiling Coving. Build-in wardrobe. BATHROOM:2.10m x 2.55m Ceramic tile over concrete floor. Walls are tiled floor to ceiling. Ceiling coving. Stand-in Bath/Shower. Shower screen. Wash hand basin & pedestal. Over sink storage unit. Heated towel rail. Pan. The apartment is accessible by ramp. The overall accommodation area measures approximately 75 square metres (807 sq ft).

Features