Photo 1 of 14 — APARTMENT 4, CALDER HOUSE, PADDY BROWNE'S ROAD, Lisduggan, Co. Waterford
1/14
Photo 2 of 14 — APARTMENT 4, CALDER HOUSE, PADDY BROWNE'S ROAD, Lisduggan, Co. Waterford
2/14
Photo 3 of 14 — APARTMENT 4, CALDER HOUSE, PADDY BROWNE'S ROAD, Lisduggan, Co. Waterford
3/14
Photo 4 of 14 — APARTMENT 4, CALDER HOUSE, PADDY BROWNE'S ROAD, Lisduggan, Co. Waterford
4/14
Photo 5 of 14 — APARTMENT 4, CALDER HOUSE, PADDY BROWNE'S ROAD, Lisduggan, Co. Waterford
5/14
Photo 6 of 14 — APARTMENT 4, CALDER HOUSE, PADDY BROWNE'S ROAD, Lisduggan, Co. Waterford
6/14
Photo 7 of 14 — APARTMENT 4, CALDER HOUSE, PADDY BROWNE'S ROAD, Lisduggan, Co. Waterford
7/14
Photo 8 of 14 — APARTMENT 4, CALDER HOUSE, PADDY BROWNE'S ROAD, Lisduggan, Co. Waterford
8/14
Photo 9 of 14 — APARTMENT 4, CALDER HOUSE, PADDY BROWNE'S ROAD, Lisduggan, Co. Waterford
9/14
Photo 10 of 14 — APARTMENT 4, CALDER HOUSE, PADDY BROWNE'S ROAD, Lisduggan, Co. Waterford
10/14
Photo 11 of 14 — APARTMENT 4, CALDER HOUSE, PADDY BROWNE'S ROAD, Lisduggan, Co. Waterford
11/14
Photo 12 of 14 — APARTMENT 4, CALDER HOUSE, PADDY BROWNE'S ROAD, Lisduggan, Co. Waterford
12/14
Photo 13 of 14 — APARTMENT 4, CALDER HOUSE, PADDY BROWNE'S ROAD, Lisduggan, Co. Waterford
13/14
Photo 14 of 14 — APARTMENT 4, CALDER HOUSE, PADDY BROWNE'S ROAD, Lisduggan, Co. Waterford
14/14
€160,000 (€2,667 per m²)

APARTMENT 4, CALDER HOUSE, PADDY BROWNE'S ROAD, Lisduggan, Co. Waterford, X91 DK49

2 beds
2 baths
60 m²
Energy Rating
Apartment

Features

Wheelchair Access

Description

New to the market is this spacious, wheelchair-accessible ground floor apartment, ideally situated within a small and well-maintained development on Paddy Browne's Road in Waterford. The property enjoys an exceptionally convenient location within walking distance of a wide range of local amenities, including shops, cafés, bars and restaurants. South East Technological University is just a five-minute walk away, while Waterford City Centre is approximately a five-minute drive. The area is also well serviced by a regular bus route operating daily from directly outside the development. The accommodation comprises an entrance hallway, a bright open-plan kitchen/dining/living area, two spacious double bedrooms, one of which benefits from en suite facilities, together with a separate wheelchair-accessible wet room. Additional features include double-glazed windows and electric heating. Offering convenience and accessibility this would make an ideal investment property or starter home. Management Fees 2026 898.12 Viewings can be arranged through Sole Agents Barry Murphy Auctioneers. Entrance Hall: 3.5m x 1.2m and 1.51m x 1.77m and 0.86m x 1.8m Laminate floor. Kitchen/Living Room: 4.5m x 3.67m and 1.9m x 1.06m. Laminate floor, fitted kitchen with integrated oven & hob. Bedroom 1: 6.1m x 2.95m. Laminate floor, fitted wardrobes. En-suite: 1.45m x 1.88m. Partially tiled, WC, wash hand basin, shower. Bedroom 2: 5.48m x 2.95m. Laminate floor, fitted wardrobes. Wet Room: 2m x 1.66m. Partially tiled, WC, wash hand basin, shower.