Photo 1 of 11 — APARTMENT 501 AVIARY HOUSE WINDMILL STREET LIMERICK, City Centre (Limerick), Limerick City
1/11
Photo 2 of 11 — APARTMENT 501 AVIARY HOUSE WINDMILL STREET LIMERICK, City Centre (Limerick), Limerick City
2/11
Photo 3 of 11 — APARTMENT 501 AVIARY HOUSE WINDMILL STREET LIMERICK, City Centre (Limerick), Limerick City
3/11
Photo 4 of 11 — APARTMENT 501 AVIARY HOUSE WINDMILL STREET LIMERICK, City Centre (Limerick), Limerick City
4/11
Photo 5 of 11 — APARTMENT 501 AVIARY HOUSE WINDMILL STREET LIMERICK, City Centre (Limerick), Limerick City
5/11
Photo 6 of 11 — APARTMENT 501 AVIARY HOUSE WINDMILL STREET LIMERICK, City Centre (Limerick), Limerick City
6/11
Photo 7 of 11 — APARTMENT 501 AVIARY HOUSE WINDMILL STREET LIMERICK, City Centre (Limerick), Limerick City
7/11
Photo 8 of 11 — APARTMENT 501 AVIARY HOUSE WINDMILL STREET LIMERICK, City Centre (Limerick), Limerick City
8/11
Photo 9 of 11 — APARTMENT 501 AVIARY HOUSE WINDMILL STREET LIMERICK, City Centre (Limerick), Limerick City
9/11
Photo 10 of 11 — APARTMENT 501 AVIARY HOUSE WINDMILL STREET LIMERICK, City Centre (Limerick), Limerick City
10/11
Photo 11 of 11 — APARTMENT 501 AVIARY HOUSE WINDMILL STREET LIMERICK, City Centre (Limerick), Limerick City
11/11
€165,000 (€3,300 per m²)

APARTMENT 501 AVIARY HOUSE WINDMILL STREET LIMERICK, City Centre (Limerick), Limerick City, V94 W8R9

1 bed
1 bath
50 m²

Description

Aviary Estates is pleased to present 501 Aviary House, a bright and modern home in the heart of Limerick. This property was renovated in May 2026. Whether you are looking for your first home or a smart investment, this property is in "walk-in" condition—there is absolutely no work needed. A Smart Layout We have updated the layout to make the most of the space. By creating a separate kitchen and living room, the flat is now incredibly flexible. Need a second bedroom? The living room is large enough to be used as a spacious double bedroom. Tax-Free Income: If you live here, you can use the Rent-a-Room scheme to take in a lodger and earn tax-free income. For Investors: The property is sold vacant. Car parking is available at the Aviary Car Park at a competitive rate. The Location You couldn’t be better placed. Located on Windmill Street, you are just a short stroll from the waterfront, the shops on O’Connell Street, and all the city's main offices and restaurants. Service charges 2026: ca €1,872. Accommodation: • Entrance Hall: 3.3m x 1.74m • Kitchen: 3.3m x 2.2m • Living room / bedroom: 4.1m x 3.05m • Bedroom: 4.6m x 2.8m • Bathroom: 2m x 1.8m Please note that Aviary Estates has not tested any apparatus, fixtures, fittings, or services. Interested parties are advised to conduct their own investigations into the working order of these items. All measurements provided are approximate, and the photographs are for guidance purposes only.