Photo 1 of 16 — Apartment 59, Bushy Park House, Terenure,   Dublin 6W
1/16
Photo 2 of 16 — Apartment 59, Bushy Park House, Terenure,   Dublin 6W
2/16
Photo 3 of 16 — Apartment 59, Bushy Park House, Terenure,   Dublin 6W
3/16
Photo 4 of 16 — Apartment 59, Bushy Park House, Terenure,   Dublin 6W
4/16
Photo 5 of 16 — Apartment 59, Bushy Park House, Terenure,   Dublin 6W
5/16
Photo 6 of 16 — Apartment 59, Bushy Park House, Terenure,   Dublin 6W
6/16
Photo 7 of 16 — Apartment 59, Bushy Park House, Terenure,   Dublin 6W
7/16
Photo 8 of 16 — Apartment 59, Bushy Park House, Terenure,   Dublin 6W
8/16
Photo 9 of 16 — Apartment 59, Bushy Park House, Terenure,   Dublin 6W
9/16
Photo 10 of 16 — Apartment 59, Bushy Park House, Terenure,   Dublin 6W
10/16
Photo 11 of 16 — Apartment 59, Bushy Park House, Terenure,   Dublin 6W
11/16
Photo 12 of 16 — Apartment 59, Bushy Park House, Terenure,   Dublin 6W
12/16
Photo 13 of 16 — Apartment 59, Bushy Park House, Terenure,   Dublin 6W
13/16
Photo 14 of 16 — Apartment 59, Bushy Park House, Terenure,   Dublin 6W
14/16
Photo 15 of 16 — Apartment 59, Bushy Park House, Terenure,   Dublin 6W
15/16
Photo 16 of 16 — Apartment 59, Bushy Park House, Terenure,   Dublin 6W
16/16
Sale Agreed (€7,051 per m²)

Apartment 59, Bushy Park House, Terenure, Dublin 6W, D6W AC64

2 beds
2 baths
78 m²
Energy Rating
Apartment

Description

Bohan Hyland & Associates are thrilled to present 59 Bushy Park House to market. This two-bedroom, two bathroom top floor apartment comes to market with two parking spaces and no onward chain providing a quick turnaround for a willing buyer and is presented in turn-key condition. This property will appeal to first/second time buyers alike and is ideally located in the extremely popular Bushy Park House development close to all the local amenities Terenure & Templeogue have to offer such as shopping, schools, parks, restaurants, bus routes, etc. and is just a short drive/cycle away from Dublin City Centre. 59 Bushy Park House comprises of an entrance hallway leading to a south aspect living room with space for dining. We also have a separate kitchen, two double bedroom and two bathrooms. Additional benefits include a south facing balcony overlooking Bushy Park & communal grounds, gas fired central heating and lift access to name but a few. 2026 Service Charge: €2996 To view this property call Shane Hanevy today on 01 491 3000.

BER Details

BER: C3 BER No.119148666 Energy Performance Indicator:213.77 kWh/m²/yr
Show more...
Similar properties for sale nearby Terenure
Price Changes in Terenure
Sold Properties in Terenure
-€25,000 (-6.25%)
€400,000
€375,000
15th May 26
F
-€30,000 (-2.93%)
€1,025,000
€995,000
15th May 26
B2
-€250,000 (-16.67%)
€1,500,000
€1,250,000
2nd Apr 26
D1
€65,000 (19.4%)
€335,000
€400,000
2nd Oct 25
F
Bohan Hyland & Associates
Tel: 01 49...
PSRA No. 001214
Negotiator: Shane Hanevy MIPAV MMCEPI

Date created: Jan 30, 2026

View this search in machine-readable form:

Download JSON feed of this listing
Bohan Hyland & Associates
Bohan Hyland & Associates
PSRA Licence No. 001214
Call: 01 49...
Shane Hanevy MIPAV MMCEPI
Shane Hanevy MIPAV MMCEPI
Senior Property Consultant
Call: 01 49...