Photo 1 of 28 — Apartment 9 Camac Way, Kearn's Place, Kilmainham, Dublin
1/28
Photo 2 of 28 — Apartment 9 Camac Way, Kearn's Place, Kilmainham, Dublin
2/28
Photo 3 of 28 — Apartment 9 Camac Way, Kearn's Place, Kilmainham, Dublin
3/28
Photo 4 of 28 — Apartment 9 Camac Way, Kearn's Place, Kilmainham, Dublin
4/28
Photo 5 of 28 — Apartment 9 Camac Way, Kearn's Place, Kilmainham, Dublin
5/28
Photo 6 of 28 — Apartment 9 Camac Way, Kearn's Place, Kilmainham, Dublin
6/28
Photo 7 of 28 — Apartment 9 Camac Way, Kearn's Place, Kilmainham, Dublin
7/28
Photo 8 of 28 — Apartment 9 Camac Way, Kearn's Place, Kilmainham, Dublin
8/28
Photo 9 of 28 — Apartment 9 Camac Way, Kearn's Place, Kilmainham, Dublin
9/28
Photo 10 of 28 — Apartment 9 Camac Way, Kearn's Place, Kilmainham, Dublin
10/28
Photo 11 of 28 — Apartment 9 Camac Way, Kearn's Place, Kilmainham, Dublin
11/28
Photo 12 of 28 — Apartment 9 Camac Way, Kearn's Place, Kilmainham, Dublin
12/28
Photo 13 of 28 — Apartment 9 Camac Way, Kearn's Place, Kilmainham, Dublin
13/28
Photo 14 of 28 — Apartment 9 Camac Way, Kearn's Place, Kilmainham, Dublin
14/28
Photo 15 of 28 — Apartment 9 Camac Way, Kearn's Place, Kilmainham, Dublin
15/28
Photo 16 of 28 — Apartment 9 Camac Way, Kearn's Place, Kilmainham, Dublin
16/28
Photo 17 of 28 — Apartment 9 Camac Way, Kearn's Place, Kilmainham, Dublin
17/28
Photo 18 of 28 — Apartment 9 Camac Way, Kearn's Place, Kilmainham, Dublin
18/28
Photo 19 of 28 — Apartment 9 Camac Way, Kearn's Place, Kilmainham, Dublin
19/28
Photo 20 of 28 — Apartment 9 Camac Way, Kearn's Place, Kilmainham, Dublin
20/28
Photo 21 of 28 — Apartment 9 Camac Way, Kearn's Place, Kilmainham, Dublin
21/28
Photo 22 of 28 — Apartment 9 Camac Way, Kearn's Place, Kilmainham, Dublin
22/28
Photo 23 of 28 — Apartment 9 Camac Way, Kearn's Place, Kilmainham, Dublin
23/28
Photo 24 of 28 — Apartment 9 Camac Way, Kearn's Place, Kilmainham, Dublin
24/28
Photo 25 of 28 — Apartment 9 Camac Way, Kearn's Place, Kilmainham, Dublin
25/28
Photo 26 of 28 — Apartment 9 Camac Way, Kearn's Place, Kilmainham, Dublin
26/28
Photo 27 of 28 — Apartment 9 Camac Way, Kearn's Place, Kilmainham, Dublin
27/28
Photo 28 of 28 — Apartment 9 Camac Way, Kearn's Place, Kilmainham, Dublin
28/28
€430,000 (€6,056 per m²)

Apartment 9 Camac Way, Kearn's Place, Kilmainham, Dublin, D08 CV62

3 beds
2 baths
71 m²

Description

https://www.auctioneera.ie/property/d08cv62-kilmainham-dublin-d08cv62 Important note: Details of upcoming viewings and latest offers are available at the Auctioneera website link above. Auctioneera is delighted to present Apartment 9 Camac Way, Kilmainham. Nestled within the esteemed Camac Way development, this apartment offers a sophisticated urban retreat in the vibrant district of Kilmainham. This elegantly designed three-bedroom apartment is part of a modern residential block, featuring a blend of contemporary architectural style with clean lines and a well-maintained façade. The entrance to the building is complemented by landscaped surroundings, providing a welcoming atmosphere for residents and visitors alike. Upon entering the apartment, one is greeted by a spacious and well-lit hallway leading to the principal living area. The open-plan layout combines a lounge and dining space, accentuated by large windows that flood the room with natural light. This area provides ample space for both relaxation and entertaining. The modern kitchen, adjoining the living space, is efficiently designed with high-quality finishes and built-in appliances. It offers both style and functionality, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. The apartment boasts three generously sized bedrooms. The master bedroom features large windows and ample storage space, creating a bright and airy environment. This bedroom as features an ensuite for added convenience. The second bathroom, similarly styled, serves additional guests and household members. Both bathrooms have been carefully designed to maximise space and comfort. Located in the heart of Kilmainham, the apartment benefits from excellent transport links, including proximity to bus routes and a LUAS station, both within a 15-minute walk, ensuring easy access to the city centre and beyond. The area is well-served by local amenities, including schools, cafes, and shops, with the historic Kilmainham Gaol and the Irish Museum of Modern Art nearby, offering cultural diversions. This property is ideal for first-time buyers or seeking a straightforward commute, as well as investors looking for a high-demand rental location. With its strategic location, modern features, and proximity to urban conveniences, Apartment 9 stands out as a practical and appealing choice for discerning buyers.