Photo 1 of 25 — Apartment A, Old Waterpark Court, Old Waterpark, Carrigaline, Cork
1/25
Photo 2 of 25 — Apartment A, Old Waterpark Court, Old Waterpark, Carrigaline, Cork
2/25
Photo 3 of 25 — Apartment A, Old Waterpark Court, Old Waterpark, Carrigaline, Cork
3/25
Photo 4 of 25 — Apartment A, Old Waterpark Court, Old Waterpark, Carrigaline, Cork
4/25
Photo 5 of 25 — Apartment A, Old Waterpark Court, Old Waterpark, Carrigaline, Cork
5/25
Photo 6 of 25 — Apartment A, Old Waterpark Court, Old Waterpark, Carrigaline, Cork
6/25
Photo 7 of 25 — Apartment A, Old Waterpark Court, Old Waterpark, Carrigaline, Cork
7/25
Photo 8 of 25 — Apartment A, Old Waterpark Court, Old Waterpark, Carrigaline, Cork
8/25
Photo 9 of 25 — Apartment A, Old Waterpark Court, Old Waterpark, Carrigaline, Cork
9/25
Photo 10 of 25 — Apartment A, Old Waterpark Court, Old Waterpark, Carrigaline, Cork
10/25
Photo 11 of 25 — Apartment A, Old Waterpark Court, Old Waterpark, Carrigaline, Cork
11/25
Photo 12 of 25 — Apartment A, Old Waterpark Court, Old Waterpark, Carrigaline, Cork
12/25
Photo 13 of 25 — Apartment A, Old Waterpark Court, Old Waterpark, Carrigaline, Cork
13/25
Photo 14 of 25 — Apartment A, Old Waterpark Court, Old Waterpark, Carrigaline, Cork
14/25
Photo 15 of 25 — Apartment A, Old Waterpark Court, Old Waterpark, Carrigaline, Cork
15/25
Photo 16 of 25 — Apartment A, Old Waterpark Court, Old Waterpark, Carrigaline, Cork
16/25
Photo 17 of 25 — Apartment A, Old Waterpark Court, Old Waterpark, Carrigaline, Cork
17/25
Photo 18 of 25 — Apartment A, Old Waterpark Court, Old Waterpark, Carrigaline, Cork
18/25
Photo 19 of 25 — Apartment A, Old Waterpark Court, Old Waterpark, Carrigaline, Cork
19/25
Photo 20 of 25 — Apartment A, Old Waterpark Court, Old Waterpark, Carrigaline, Cork
20/25
Photo 21 of 25 — Apartment A, Old Waterpark Court, Old Waterpark, Carrigaline, Cork
21/25
Photo 22 of 25 — Apartment A, Old Waterpark Court, Old Waterpark, Carrigaline, Cork
22/25
Photo 23 of 25 — Apartment A, Old Waterpark Court, Old Waterpark, Carrigaline, Cork
23/25
Photo 24 of 25 — Apartment A, Old Waterpark Court, Old Waterpark, Carrigaline, Cork
24/25
Photo 25 of 25 — Apartment A, Old Waterpark Court, Old Waterpark, Carrigaline, Cork
25/25
Sale Agreed (€3,377 per m²)

Apartment A, Old Waterpark Court, Old Waterpark, Carrigaline, Cork, P43 XC83

2 beds
1 bath
77 m²
Energy Rating

Description

Two bedroom apartment with two private parking spaces in the centre of Carriglaine Town. Apartment A in Old Waterpark Court is a first floor 2-bedroom unit with private entrance and stairwell. The apartment is in excellent condition throughout. The property is located on the Old Waterpark Road just off the Main Street in Carrigaline. The location is just a minutes’ walk from all amenities including Church, School, Banks, Shops, Restaurants, Bars and services. The apartment is on the first floor with a private entrance and stairwell. The open plan living is bright with four windows and small office nook. Bedrooms are laid out as a double and twin with shared bathroom. The attic space has been converted as a spacious storage area. The apartment comes with 2 parking spaces. Accommodation: Entrance stairwell, Kitchen/Livingroom, 2 Bedrooms, Bathroom Converted attic space which would have to be classed as storage area. Mains Services, Electric Heating.

BER Details

BER: C2 BER No.119041036 Energy Performance Indicator:183.9 kWh/m²/yr
Show more...
Similar properties for sale nearby Carrigaline
Price Changes in Carrigaline
Sold Properties in Carrigaline
-€15,000 (-3.41%)
€440,000
€425,000
21st Apr 26
A3
-€40,000 (-5.26%)
€760,000
€720,000
13th Apr 26
C1
-€14,500 (-4.15%)
€349,500
€335,000
23rd Mar 26
C2
-€25,000 (-5.38%)
€465,000
€440,000
20th Mar 26
A3
-€20,000 (-3.88%)
€515,000
€495,000
10th Mar 26
C1
Michael McKenna Auctioneer
Tel: 021 4...
PSRA No. 001152
Negotiator: Michael McKenna MSCSI MRICS

Date created: Jan 8, 2026

View this search in machine-readable form:

Download JSON feed of this listing
Michael McKenna Auctioneer
Michael McKenna Auctioneer
PSRA Licence No. 001152
Call: 021 4...
Michael McKenna MSCSI MRICS
Michael McKenna MSCSI MRICS
Call: 021 4...