Photo 1 of 5 — Farrigans, Lettermacaward, Co. Donegal
1/5
Photo 2 of 5 — Farrigans, Lettermacaward, Co. Donegal
2/5
Photo 3 of 5 — Farrigans, Lettermacaward, Co. Donegal
3/5
Photo 4 of 5 — Farrigans, Lettermacaward, Co. Donegal
4/5
Photo 5 of 5 — Farrigans, Lettermacaward, Co. Donegal
5/5
€45,000

Farrigans, Lettermacaward, Co. Donegal

Description

DNG Dorrian is delighted to present this rare opportunity to acquire a potential building site of approximately 1.1 acres, enjoying beautiful views over Gweebarra Bay and offered for sale subject to planning permission. Ideally positioned within easy reach of Dooey Beach, one of West Donegal's most scenic and unspoilt coastal locations, the site offers an exceptional blend of natural beauty, tranquillity and outdoor lifestyle appeal. The mostly level lands benefit from frontage onto a fully serviced public road, together with secondary access via a shared right-of-way, and are well suited to the construction of a detached dwelling, subject to the necessary planning approval. This is a superb opportunity to secure a premium coastal site in a highly regarded Wild Atlantic Way setting, close to Lettermacaward and within convenient reach of both Glenties and Dungloe. Please note that any prospective applicant will be required to comply with the local authority's rural housing policy, including demonstrating local residency and a bona fide need for long-term housing.

Accommodation

Negotiator

Rory Dorrian
A1

Current Rating:

LEARN MORE

More Listings by this Agent
Similar properties for sale nearby Lettermacaward
Price Changes in Lettermacaward
Sold Properties in Lettermacaward
-€30,000 (-8.57%)
€349,950
€319,950
16th Feb 26
undefined
-€10,000 (-3.45%)
€289,950
€279,950
17th Jun 25
undefined
DNG Dorrian
Tel: 074 9...
PSRA No. 002810
Negotiator: Rory Dorrian

Date created: May 15, 2026

View this search in machine-readable form:

Download JSON feed of this listing
DNG Dorrian
DNG Dorrian
PSRA Licence No. 002810
Call: 074 9...
Rory Dorrian