Photo 1 of 3 — Land/Wood 0.90HA (2.22 ACRES) Doonbeg Road, , Kilrush, Clare
1/3
Photo 2 of 3 — Land/Wood 0.90HA (2.22 ACRES) Doonbeg Road, , Kilrush, Clare
2/3
Photo 3 of 3 — Land/Wood 0.90HA (2.22 ACRES) Doonbeg Road, , Kilrush, Clare
3/3
€10,000

Land/Wood 0.90HA (2.22 ACRES) Doonbeg Road, , Kilrush, Clare

Description

For sale by Streets Ahead Properties via the iamsold Bidding Platform. Please note this property will be offered by online auction (unless sold prior). For auction date and time please visit iamsold.ie. Vendors may decide to accept pre-auction bids so please register your interest with us to avoid disappointment. Streets Ahead are delighted to bring this property for sale by auction and is in conjunction with iamsold. The property consists of 0.9 hectares ( 2.22 Acres) contained in Folio CE11736 which are currently overgrown with hardwood trees and shrub. The lands is c. 2km from Kilrush on the Doonbeg Road. To access the legal pack, please copy and paste the link below http://www.iamsold.ie/properties/2fb784318b1947f88f1bfea5db10a480/auction-pack TO VIEW OR MAKE A BID Contact Streets Ahead Properties or iamsold, www.iamsold.ie *Please note all properties are subject to a starting bid price and an undisclosed reserve. Both the starting bid and reserve price may be subject to change. Terms and conditions apply to the sale, which is powered by iamsold This property is offered for sale by unconditional auction. The successful bidder is required to pay a 10% deposit and contracts are signed immediately on acceptance of a bid. Please note this property is subject to an undisclosed reserve price. Terms and conditions apply to this sale.
A1

Current Rating:

LEARN MORE

More Listings by this Agent
Similar properties for sale nearby Kilrush
Price Changes in Kilrush
Sold Properties in Kilrush
-€15,000 (-4.62%)
€325,000
€310,000
20th Apr 26
E2
-€10,000 (-3.7%)
€270,000
€260,000
20th Apr 26
C1
-€25,000 (-14.29%)
€175,000
€150,000
4th Mar 26
G
-€10,000 (-2.99%)
€335,000
€325,000
12th Jan 26
E2
Streets Ahead Properties
Tel: 065 7...
PSRA No. 003178
Negotiator: Matthew Griffin

Date created: May 14, 2026

View this search in machine-readable form:

Download JSON feed of this listing
Streets Ahead Properties
Streets Ahead Properties
PSRA Licence No. 003178
Call: 065 7...
Matthew Griffin